Saturday, September 27, 2014

Naked & Famous Weird Guy Elephant Denim #4 22oz

RM790
Size: 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 36, 38

Info:
Naked and Famous is a Quebec based label known for pushing the envelope through an emphasis on quality products and unique choice of fabrics. From fabric blends such as Kevlar, cashmere, silk, and wool, to red and blue weft, they have made jeans and shirts with the most creative fabrics that any brand has used. There are no washes, and no embroidery, just some of the best fabrics in the world combined with modern fits.
  • The Beast is Back! The fourth generation of the Naked & Famous elephant fabric clocks in at 22oz and features a super dark deep indigo warp with a black weft. Great color that will result in stark electric blue fades.
  • The "Weird Guy" fit runs slim in the top block, has a touch of room in the thigh, has a medium rise, and tapers from the knee to the leg opening.
  • Custom engraved hardware with Naked & Famous logos
  • 5 pocket, button fly closure
  • Exposed pocket selvedge
  • Uses a 22oz sanforized selvedge denim woven on vintage shuttle looms in Japan.
  • 100% cotton
  • indigo/black
  • Made in Canada

SizeWaistRiseThighKneeInseamLeg Opening
2829.5"10.25"10.75"8"34.25"7"
2931"10.25"11.25"8"34.25"7"
3031"10.5"11.5"8.15"34.25"7.25"
3132.5"10.5"11.65"8.35"34.25"7.4"
3233.25"10.5"11.85"8.65"34.25"7.75"
3334"10.75"12.2"8.85"34.25"8"
3435"10.85"12.5"9.15"34.25"8"
3637.5"11.25"12.85"9.5"34.25"8.5"
3838"11.5"13.35"9.85"34.25"8.75"

Wednesday, September 24, 2014

Puma evoPOWER 1 Leather FG

RM750
Size: 6, 6.5, 7, 7.5, 8, 8.5, 9, 9.5, 10, 10.5, 11
 Info:
Constructed with a supersoft premium leather upper incorporating a unique evoPower stitching pattern on the vamp and instep and AccuFoam underneath, these Puma football boots deliver maximum power.

Applied underneath the soft leather upper, AccuFoam ensures even pressure distribution and creates a clean kicking surface to provide the evoPower 1 football boots with enhanced passing and shooting accuracy.

Strategically located in the mid-foot, the external EverFit Cage offers the perfect amount of stability without constricting the flexibility of the foot or diminishing it's natural power. 

Ensuring a bigger range of motion for the foot and less pressure on the vital Achilles area, the heel cut out with a soft collapsible insert adds to the comfort of the evoPower 1.

The Gradual Stability Frame has been designed by Puma to allow the lightweight anatomical Pebax outsole to bend in harmony with the foot and the soft leather upper. 

A combination of fixed bladed and conical studs gives the evoPower 1 football boots the perfect balance of stability and manouvrability on firm ground.


Puma evoSPEED 1.3 Colette FG - Limited Edition

RM1200
Size: 8, 8.5, 9, 9.5, 10

 Info:
Limited Edition - Only 106 pairs available

Featuring smooth curves and dynamic lines inspired by muscles, tendons and racing cars, the Puma evoSpeed is the perfect canvas for fashion and football to merge.

With a never-ending assortment of fashion, high-tech arts, streetwear, beauty and waters over three floors in their Paris concept store, Colette has re-invented the concept of retailing since it opened its doors in 1997.

Interpreting the evoSpeed in their own unique way, Colette explore colour graduation through the considered application of their signature blue to create a boot that simply oozes Parisian cool.

Sure to be highly sought after, these limited edition football boots include Colette branding on the tongue and are supplied with a Colette gymsack in a premium fashion box.


Mizuno Morelia Neo FG

RM740
RM680
Size: 6.5, 7, 7.5, 8, 8.5, 9, 9.5, 10, 10.5, 11
Info:
Crafted by Mizuno with an ultra-thin, super-soft and lightweight Kangaroo leather forefoot which moulds to the shape of your foot these Morelia Neo football boots deliver a fantastic personalised fit. 

Enhancing the sense of touch and helping to provide a secure fit, the stitch lines on the vamp give these Mizuno football boots a sumptuous quilted feel and superb performance.

With anatomical central lacing, the Morelia Neo offers an individual fit for all foot shapes, while a breathable short mesh padded tongue affords cool and lightweight comfort. 

Reducing slippage and rubbing inside these Mizuno football boots, a suede leather lining at the heel, around the collar and underneath the tongue keeps your feet secure.

Incorporating an external heel counter, the lightweight graded Pebax outsole is durable and flexible with a moulded conical stud configuration for reliable traction on firm ground.


Samurai S510XX 19oz

RM950
Size: 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 34, 36, 38, 40

Info:
Regular Straight silhouette
Cotton100%
Button Fly
Made In Japan
19oz



size chart (after one-wash)
INCH2829303132333435363840
WAIST/CM71-7473.5-76.576-7978.5-81.581-8483.5-86.586-8988.5-91.591-9496-99101-104
THIGH WIDTH/CM27-2827.7-28.728.4-29.429.1-30.129.8-30.830.5-31.531.2-32.231.9-32.932.6-33.634-3535.4-36.4
INSEAM/CM89-989-9189-989-989-989-9189-9189-9189-9189-9189-91
HEM/CM20.8-21.821.2-22.221.6-22.622-2322.4-23.422.8-23.823.2-24.223.6-24.624-2624.8-25.825.6-26.6

Monday, September 22, 2014

Pure Blue Japan XX-015 14oz Cigarette Slim Straight

RM870
Size: 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 36, 38, 40
Info:
  • Style: XX-015
  • Fit: Slim Fit - Straight Leg
  • Color: Indigo
  • Material: 100% Cotton
  • 14oz Japanese Selvage Denim
  • Sheepskin leather patch
  • Rough surface denim
  • Button-fly
  • Made in Japan
  • Shrinkage is 2 inches at first washing!
PBJ introduces the XX-015 which has a completely new shape- They are high rise, available in a wider waists, and make your legs slim and straight like cigarettes. They are slimmer than the slim straight and tapered higher than the tapered slim. 

The special feature of the XX is certainly its texture, the same as XX-003-005. PBJ used a special strong fibers dyed deep indigo to spin their threads and wove it together on a single shuttle loom to get strong rough texture perfect for jeans. The head of the weaving company made it possible to make a texture that is not made anywhere else and gave permission for the XX series.

size chart@(NON-WASH)
INCH2728293031323334363840
WAIST/CM7778828385889295101106108
FRONT RISE/CM28.529293030.5313131.532.53434.5
THIGH WIDTH/CM26272828293030.531.53334.535.5
INSEAM/CM9595959595959595959595
HEM/CM1818.51919.520.52121.5222323.524

Wednesday, September 3, 2014

Samurai S710OG 16oz 16th Anniversary

RM1250
Size: 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 36, 38

Info:
16th Anniversary Limited Edition

Each pair serial numbered on the patch


Mid Rise Slim Tapered Leg (710 silhouette)


16 ounce Samurai Original Japanese selvage denim


Natural plant dyed Green selvage line



100% Organic Cotton

Raw / Unwashed

Front and Back pockets lined with Beige slub serge Twill


Made In Japan 

In celebration of their 16th anniversary, Samurai has recently released their S710OG jean. Though this year’s celebration is considerably smaller than their 15th anniversary collection, their “Chisho Model” jean is just as appealing. It comes in their 710 fit which they describe as a mid-rise slim taper and is their most popular fit outside of Japan.
The cotton alone used for this model took 3 years to produce and is completely organic. Because of the length of time taken just to grow the cotton, quantities are very limited. Keeping in line with the all-natural theme, the selvedge has been plant dyed and results in a green selvedge ID.
Other details include a slub serge twill used for the pocketing as well as for lining the rear pockets, and individually numbered cowhide leather patches.
size chart(after one-wash)

INCH2829303132333435363840
WAIST/CM71-7373.5-75.576-7878.5-80.581-8383.5-85.586-8888.5-90.591-9396-98101-103
WADING WIDTH/CM25.8-26.826.4-27.427-2827.6-28.628.2-29.228.8-29.829.4-30.430-3130.6-31.831.8-32.833-34
HEM/CM18.2-19.218.6-19.619-2019.4-20.419.8-20.820.2-21.220.6-21.621-2221.4-22.422.2-23.223-24
LENGTH/CM89-9189-9189-9189-9189-9189-9189-9189-9189-9189-9189-91